- KCII Radio - http://kciiradio.com -

Girls HoopSheet (1A Region 5 & 6) – updated

Posted By Community On @ 8:00 am In Today's Local Sports | Comments Disabled

Girls Class 1A Regionals got underway Thursday night.

GIRLS 1A REGION 5 [1]


Rivermont [2] 19

>Calamus-Wheatland (1-23, 0-17 Big East) [3] 54

________________________________________________________

Morning Star (9-14) [4] 51

>Prince of Peace (15-7, 10-6 Big East) [5] 59

________________________________________________________

Midland (4-19, 3-14 Big East) [6] 26

>Springville (10-12, 5-11 Tri Rivers) [7] 42

_______________________________________________________

>Bellevue Marquette (9-10, 7-9 Big East) [8] 52

Preston (15-6, 10-6 Big East) [9] 49
-split season series w/ home team winning

_______________________________________________________

>IMS (5-18, 2-16 SEI-N) [10] 53
-starts 2nd half on 10-2 run
-Olivia Yutzy ties career-high with 24pts

Lone Tree (9-13, 7-11 SEI-N) [11] 38
-Madelyn Flemr 12pts

***LIVE on KCII and kciiradio.com***

________________________________________________________

Cedar Valley Christian (4-17) [12] 27

>Lisbon (13-10, 7-9 Big East) [13] 63

________________________________________________________

English Valleys (8-13, 7-12 SICL) [14] 26

>Montezuma (13-10, 11-9 SICL) [15] 34
-split season series with road team winning

________________________________________________________

HLV (6-15, 6-14 SICL) [16] 21

>(1) North Mahaska (22-0, 20-0 SICL) [17] 67

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

GIRLS 1A REGION 6 [1]


Tri-County (1-21, 1-19 SICL) [18] 28
-only win of season came on road vs. Savages

>Sigourney (5-17, 4-16 SICL) [19] 40
-faces Keota Saturday

________________________________________________________

WACO (7-15, 5-13 SEI-N) [20] 32
-snapped eight-game losing streak with win vs. New London in conf. shootout

>WMU (18-5, 16-3 SEI-N) [21] 49
-won both matchups in reg. season including 45-43 last meeting in Wayland

________________________________________________________

>(14) Notre Dame (16-5, 13-4 SEI-S) [22] 71

Harmony (0-21, 0-17 SEI-S) [23] 27

________________________________________________________

New London (3-19, 3-15 SEI-S) [24] 33

>Holy Trinity (9-7) [25] 53

________________________________________________________

>Wayne (7-15, 4-12 PofI) [26] 48

Moravia (11-10, 9-7 Bluegrass) [27] 40

________________________________________________________

Seymour (0-14, 0-13 Bluegrass) [28] 23

>Moulton-Udell (15-4, 12-1 Bluegrass) [29] 67

________________________________________________________

Melcher-Dallas (9-13, 9-7 Bluegrass) [30] 29

>Twin Cedars (17-5, 10-3 Bluegrass) [31] 50

________________________________________________________

Southeast Warren (5-17, 2-14 PofI) [32] 23

>(4) Lynnville-Sully (20-2, 18-2 SICL) [33] 50


Article printed from KCII Radio: http://kciiradio.com

URL to article: http://kciiradio.com/2012/02/girls-hoopsheet-1a-region-5-6/

URLs in this post:

[1] GIRLS 1A REGION 5: http://www.ighsau.org/IGHSAUwebsite/121aregional.html

[2] Rivermont: http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=311F780B-3E1C-4AF0-BB1F-F267AC66DEF6

[3] Calamus-Wheatland (1-23, 0-17 Big East): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=20B27A52-5AC0-4666-978C-5DCA8B597ABD

[4] Morning Star (9-14): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=h201111181220341180ff20170931e44

[5] Prince of Peace (15-7, 10-6 Big East): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=A5F2433E-4B64-4137-96AC-4475A195602E

[6] Midland (4-19, 3-14 Big East): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=0633808F-9FA7-4416-9F0B-5C90ECDD05F7

[7] Springville (10-12, 5-11 Tri Rivers): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=2355D63C-FBFA-4380-A16A-4CC52DCF4BB3

[8] Bellevue Marquette (9-10, 7-9 Big East): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=387AEE44-E8C8-49CC-8EFD-07066441CC9D

[9] Preston (15-6, 10-6 Big East): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=7F52DFA0-D071-42FC-99CD-70A8F7CD5B2B

[10] IMS (5-18, 2-16 SEI-N): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=60EA67E8-F145-4EC4-8AB1-58648CC956A3

[11] Lone Tree (9-13, 7-11 SEI-N): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=71686C87-224F-4C2F-8CB3-E0AFF4E5766C

[12] Cedar Valley Christian (4-17): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=h201111161154012258c889c3a23724a

[13] Lisbon (13-10, 7-9 Big East): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=06BDA033-7676-4B39-BA25-E93AC8F80DA1

[14] English Valleys (8-13, 7-12 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=729A2A09-C120-4BE2-93C8-01B989285D6F

[15] Montezuma (13-10, 11-9 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=9AF25B40-1877-4358-BEAA-77FE7A311C77

[16] HLV (6-15, 6-14 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=9E00B36C-D113-4C4A-A0B7-C29373871BFE

[17] North Mahaska (22-0, 20-0 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=208E231C-12C5-49AA-9CFB-CA4C3A329709

[18] Tri-County (1-21, 1-19 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=3495DCE6-7D27-4BDE-A06E-819E15F196D4

[19] Sigourney (5-17, 4-16 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=B76E348A-7E82-46AD-8258-B677ECF38361

[20] WACO (7-15, 5-13 SEI-N): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=475ED105-5046-43ED-AB8B-88FB25E1BAF8

[21] WMU (18-5, 16-3 SEI-N): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=DB3DEBEB-C02F-49CC-90EB-98E7FE953F10

[22] Notre Dame (16-5, 13-4 SEI-S): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=DD0EE96B-B02A-4768-B193-3EBCD229349A

[23] Harmony (0-21, 0-17 SEI-S): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=55C95FFF-D430-43FE-A3F3-9D5FB5F4E912

[24] New London (3-19, 3-15 SEI-S): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=DD23A341-BE5C-4257-B9D1-E4FB503E7942

[25] Holy Trinity (9-7): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=55C96F2A-09C4-4E92-B090-FE42F57AC002

[26] Wayne (7-15, 4-12 PofI): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=C02E676B-6050-456A-B7D2-9591D411756A

[27] Moravia (11-10, 9-7 Bluegrass): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=53AF2C7A-8C5C-4406-97B5-8F1417FF461B

[28] Seymour (0-14, 0-13 Bluegrass): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=61980021-DC0C-4A72-B79A-0A00F2C30B48

[29] Moulton-Udell (15-4, 12-1 Bluegrass): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=27D99512-868C-48FF-A8DA-F6D3FF623CC5

[30] Melcher-Dallas (9-13, 9-7 Bluegrass): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=21D3CC8C-0F3C-4C64-ABD0-E9015866D6A5

[31] Twin Cedars (17-5, 10-3 Bluegrass): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=118067BD-559D-4304-A6C0-ED00928DCB6B

[32] Southeast Warren (5-17, 2-14 PofI): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=1C6B8495-C940-42BC-A328-A5034F30FEF1

[33] (4) Lynnville-Sully (20-2, 18-2 SICL): http://www.quikstatsiowa.com/Public/Basketball/TeamRosterSchedule.aspx?IDSport=B657ECDF-ECD0-4429-810A-9F9274EC4AAA&IDTeam=3DB0ACB7-0EC4-48EA-88F3-118A23DCF6BF

Copyright © 2005-2013 KCII Radio